Privacy Policy

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Bishop Collins’ website: www.bishopcollins.com.au.

Bishop Collins is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Bishop Collins is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to your client portal you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to a unique username and password. Where you may want to contact us, you will be required to provide your email.

Sharing of your personal information

Bishop Collins takes reasonable steps to uphold our confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purposes of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Bishop Collins reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.

Accessing your personal information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us

Bishop Collins welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

 

Call: (02) 4353 2333

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy

Bishop Collins

1 Pioneer Drive

Tuggerah NSW 2259

AUSTRALIA